Market Report for Key Biscayne
Sales – Wondering the Value of Your Property?
Call or email us today!
For a complimentary comparative market analysis, please contact us so we can discuss your home’s value.
Real estate agents know how to sell homes. Successful sales balance four components: the market, price, condition of the house, and exposure.
We are available everyday 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM to assist you.
Market Report for Key Biscayne
Closed Sales as of May 13, 2026
$1,250,000
Median Closing Price
$1,715,677
Average Sold Price
$913
Price Per Square Foot
168
Sold In Last 365 Days
or Contact Us Today
0 Bedroom Units
| Address | Condo Name | Unit Number | Beds / Baths | Living Area | Closing Date | Listing Price | Closed Price |
301 Sunrise Dr | 301 North Sunrise Condo | 1DW | 0 / 1 | 460 | Jan 23, 2026 | $473,355 | $445,000 |
455 Grand Bay Dr | G B Resort Condo Hotel | 517 | 0 / 1 | 532 | Jun 5, 2025 | $675,000 | $650,000 |
1 Bedroom Units
55 Ocean Lane Dr | Ocean Village | 1032 | 1 / 1.5 | 972 | May 13, 2026 | $575,000 | $530,000 |
290 Sunrise Dr | Key Islander Condo | 2-L | 1 / 1 | 610 | Apr 13, 2026 | $525,000 | $490,000 |
155 Ocean Lane Dr | Commodore Club | 407 | 1 / 1.5 | 895 | Apr 8, 2026 | $780,000 | $750,000 |
77 Crandon Blvd | Palms of Key Biscayne Con | 2B | 1 / 1.5 | 744 | Mar 23, 2026 | $399,900 | $400,000 |
200 Galen Dr | Galen Drive West Condo | 308 | 1 / 1 | 690 | Mar 13, 2026 | $499,000 | $480,000 |
155 Ocean Lane Dr | Commodore Club West Condo | 1002 | 1 / 1 | 895 | Mar 5, 2026 | $945,000 | $920,000 |
325 Fernwood Rd | Fernwood Apts | 5 | 1 / 1 | 474 | Feb 4, 2026 | $395,000 | $395,000 |
55 Ocean Lane Dr | Ocean Village Condo | 1026 | 1 / 1.5 | 972 | Oct 31, 2025 | $599,000 | $550,000 |
201 Crandon Blvd | Tidemark | 305 | 1 / 2 | 1059 | Oct 30, 2025 | $889,000 | $850,000 |
100 Sunrise Dr | Sunrise Club Condo | 6 | 1 / 1 | 530 | Sep 12, 2025 | $495,000 | $455,000 |
2 Bedroom Units
1121 Crandon Blvd | Towers of Key Biscayne | E503 | 2 / 2 | 1409 | May 8, 2026 | $1,275,000 | $1,230,000 |
609 Ocean Dr | Sands of Key Biscayne | 5H | 2 / 2 | 1496 | May 8, 2026 | $1,595,000 | $1,550,000 |
550 Ocean Dr | Galen Breakers Condominiu | 8B | 2 / 2 | 1325 | May 1, 2026 | $850,000 | $825,000 |
255 Galen Dr | Solimar Condo of Key Bisc | 4A | 2 / 2 | 1036 | Apr 23, 2026 | $750,000 | $720,000 |
151 Crandon Blvd | The Emeraldbay Key Colo | 136 | 2 / 2 | 1532 | Apr 21, 2026 | $1,450,000 | $1,400,000 |
155 Ocean Lane Dr | Commodore Club West | 1113 | 2 / 2 | 1260 | Apr 10, 2026 | $1,150,000 | $1,050,000 |
251 Crandon Blvd | Key Colony | 625 | 2 / 2 | 1532 | Apr 7, 2026 | $1,300,000 | $1,125,000 |
151 Crandon Blvd | Key Colony - Key Biscayne | 928 | 2 / 2 | 1532 | Apr 5, 2026 | $1,295,000 | $1,250,000 |
575 Crandon Blvd | Key Biscayne Ambassador | 306 | 2 / 2 | 1311 | Mar 31, 2026 | $720,000 | $720,000 |
251 Galen Dr | Key Biscayne VI | 204E | 2 / 2 | 1109 | Mar 30, 2026 | $550,000 | $520,000 |
3 Bedroom Units
701 Crandon Blvd | Ocean Club | 402 | 3 / 3 | 1830 | May 1, 2026 | $1,995,000 | $1,900,000 |
747 Crandon Blvd | Lake Villa Three Condo | 409 | 3 / 3 | 2470 | May 1, 2026 | $3,200,000 | $2,850,000 |
781 Crandon Blvd | The Ocean Club | 801 | 3 / 3.5 | 3093 | Apr 28, 2026 | $5,100,000 | $4,900,000 |
430 Grand Bay Dr | Grand Bay Residences | 902 | 3 / 5.5 | 3950 | Apr 20, 2026 | $5,100,000 | $5,240,000 |
765 Crandon Blvd | Lake Tower | 506 | 3 / 3 | 2477 | Apr 7, 2026 | $2,500,000 | $2,300,000 |
1121 Crandon Blvd | Towers of Key Biscayne | F802 | 3 / 3 | 2402 | Apr 6, 2026 | $2,900,000 | $2,750,000 |
791 Crandon Blvd | The Ocean Club | 501 | 3 / 2.5 | 2174 | Apr 1, 2026 | $2,695,000 | $2,550,000 |
151 Crandon Blvd | Emerald Bay | 1136 | 3 / 3 | 2328 | Mar 31, 2026 | $2,900,300 | $2,575,000 |
141 Crandon Blvd | Botanica | 338 | 3 / 2 | 1720 | Mar 24, 2026 | $899,000 | $970,000 |
50 Ocean Lane Dr | The Pyramids | 108 | 3 / 2 | 1360 | Mar 20, 2026 | $998,000 | $965,000 |
4+ Bedroom Units
200 Sunrise Dr | Key Cassa Condo | 200C | 4 / 4 | 1750 | May 7, 2026 | $2,100,000 | $1,800,000 |
544 Fernwood Rd | Fernwood Condo | 544 | 4 / 3 | 2605 | May 4, 2026 | $3,000,000 | $2,850,000 |
350 Ocean Dr | Oceana Key Biscayne | 1202N | 4 / 5.5 | 3369 | Apr 30, 2026 | $10,500,000 | $9,750,000 |
151 Crandon Blvd | Key Colony | 1226 | 4 / 4 | 3127 | Apr 17, 2026 | $2,750,000 | $2,100,000 |
765 Crandon Blvd | Lake Tower Condo | 102 | 4 / 4.5 | 3368 | Apr 8, 2026 | $4,100,000 | $3,625,000 |
791 Crandon Blvd | Ocean Tower Two Condo | 507 | 4 / 5.5 | 3581 | Mar 31, 2026 | $6,600,000 | $6,400,000 |
785 Crandon Blvd | Club Tower Two | 205/305 | 4 / 5 | 4200 | Feb 24, 2026 | $4,150,000 | $4,000,000 |
202 Sunrise Dr | Key Cassa | 202C | 4 / 4 | 1750 | Jan 23, 2026 | $1,925,000 | $1,750,000 |
200 Sunrise Dr | Key Casa | 200A | 4 / 4 | 1750 | Dec 5, 2025 | $2,299,000 | $2,000,000 |
101 Crandon Blvd | Botanica | 178 | 4 / 3 | 1820 | Sep 4, 2025 | $1,200,000 | $1,340,000 |
Active Listings For Sale Overview
$1,537,500
Median Listing Price
$2,563,033
Average List Price
$1,161
Price Per Square Foot
120
Active For Sale
Min: $429,000
Max: $26,000,000
Largest Price Reductions
0 Bedroom Units
| Address | Condo Name | Unit Number | Beds / Baths | Living Area | Days on Market | Listing Price | Price Changes |
100 Sunrise Dr | Sunrise Club Condo | 5 | 0 / 1 | 410 | 105 | $429,000 | 4.45% |
1 Bedroom Units
255 Sunrise Dr | Cay Polynesia | 107 | 1 / 1 | 608 | 90 | $499,000 | 5.67% |
151 Crandon Blvd | Emerald Bay | 127 | 1 / 1.5 | 1103 | 81 | $875,000 | 3.31% |
155 Ocean Lane Dr | Commodore Club West | 302 | 1 / 1.5 | 895 | 205 | $775,000 | 3% |
2 Bedroom Units
251 Crandon Blvd | Oceansound | 806 | 2 / 2.5 | 2220 | 106 | $3,100,000 | 7.46% |
155 Sunrise Dr | Sunrise Condo | 4B | 2 / 2 | 1212 | 176 | $908,755 | 6.79% |
555 Crandon Blvd | Crandon Tower Condo | 43 | 2 / 2 | 1040 | 35 | $699,000 | 6.17% |
1121 Crandon Blvd | Towers of Key Biscayne | E904 | 2 / 2 | 1409 | 470 | $1,125,000 | 5.86% |
199 Ocean Lane Dr | Commodore Club South Cond | 311 | 2 / 2 | 1260 | 82 | $1,100,000 | 4.35% |
240 Galen Dr | Galen Drive | 207 | 2 / 2 | 1100 | 233 | $660,000 | 4.35% |
201 Crandon Blvd | The Tidemark | 227 | 2 / 2 | 1531 | 41 | $1,645,000 | 2.95% |
715 Crandon Blvd | Resort Villa Two Condo | PH-5 | 2 / 2 | 1310 | 268 | $1,650,000 | 2.88% |
1121 Crandon Blvd | Towers of Key Biscayne Co | E1203 | 2 / 2 | 1409 | 42 | $1,350,000 | 2.88% |
101 Ocean Lane Dr | Ocean Village Condo | 1013 | 2 / 2 | 1450 | 63 | $895,000 | 2.72% |
3 Bedroom Units
155 Ocean Lane Dr | Commodore Club | 201 | 3 / 2.5 | 1930 | 46 | $1,690,000 | 13.33% |
200 Sunrise Dr | Key Cassa | 200D | 3 / 3 | 1550 | 225 | $1,499,000 | 11.3% |
200 Ocean Lane Dr | Island House Apt Inc Co | 501 | 3 / 4 | 2399 | 176 | $3,925,000 | 8.49% |
254 Sea View Dr | Cape Florida Condo | 5 | 3 / 3.5 | 2640 | 191 | $2,790,000 | 7% |
781 Crandon Blvd | Ocean Club III | 804 | 3 / 4.5 | 2500 | 125 | $4,100,000 | 4.09% |
1121 Crandon Blvd | Towers of Key Biscayne | E201 | 3 / 3 | 1782 | 117 | $1,525,000 | 4.09% |
550 Ocean Drive | Galen Breakers Condo | 3H | 3 / 2 | 34 | $810,000 | 3.57% |
4+ Bedroom Units
430 Grand Bay Dr | Grand Bay Tower | PH-1AN | 4 / 5 | 9600 | 170 | $26,000,000 | 23.3% |
445 Grand Bay Dr | Grand Bay Residences | 1001 | 5 / 5.5 | 4810 | 210 | $9,900,000 | 5.71% |
350 East Ocean Dr | Oceana Key Biscayne | 301N | 4 / 6.5 | 3798 | 182 | $8,950,000 | 1.64% |
Closed Sales as of May 13, 2026
$4,300,000
Median Closing Price
$6,132,435
Average Sold Price
$1,555
Price Per Square Foot
42
Sold In Last 365 Days
or Contact Us Today
3 Bedroom Homes
| Address | Year Built | Living Area | Lot Size | Beds / Baths | Closing Date | Listing Price | Closed Price |
760 Allendale Road | 1950 | 2388 | 7500 | 3 / 2 | Apr 14, 2026 | $2,950,000 | $2,850,000 |
141 Island Dr | 1964 | 2927 | 12000 | 3 / 3 | Feb 19, 2026 | $4,500,000 | $4,120,000 |
669 South Mashta Dr | 1960 | 3382 | 10000 | 3 / 3.5 | Feb 14, 2026 | $4,950,000 | $4,750,000 |
737 Woodcrest Rd | 1951 | 1265 | 7687 | 3 / 1 | Nov 13, 2025 | $2,700,000 | $2,625,000 |